US Bank Routing Number | Near Me Locations and Customer Service

Posted by

Hello, Users!!! Are you US Bank user? And searching for US Bank Routing Number? Then you are already at the right location. This post will give you rightful contents about Bank Routing Number with different locations and US Bank Hours. We do serve appropriate information regarding banks facts. So keep scrolling for the materials you needed. You can not afford to visit different-different sites for the varying data you needed. So, we have just simplified it for you. And we assure that all data you need to know about US Bank, you will find here.

The banking and transaction works are most significant works. It may happen that you got puzzled regarding bank issues.So, we keep simplifying it for you. The information provided is very necessary for you. So, keep scrolling and get the data. Here you will have everything you wanted to know about the Bank. Ths content also involves data regarding US Bank Holiday Hours, US Bank Near Me LocationsUS Bank Customer Service Information and all everything about the bank you wanted to know about.

US Bank Routing Number and Near Me Locations

Tthe US bank is 7th Largest Bank in the United States. With around 3,100 Branch and 4,850 ATMs Locations around the United States, it was founded in 1968 in Minneapolis, Minnesota. The bank provides its service with many options including Bankings, Loans, Home Mortgages, Credit cards, Retail banking, Commercial bank, Investment banking, Private banking, Financial analysis, Private equity and much more.

They say; “We continually invest in our vision of the future to produce consistent, predictable and repeatable results. Our people come to work each morning focused on our three strategic pillars — deliver a unified customer experience, get better every day and be the most trusted choice.” It would be good for you to connect with US Bancorp.

What Is a Routing Number?

American Bankers Association Routing Transit Number (ABA RTN) is a 9-digit code number which used by federal banks in the United States Of America. The code identifies the branch you are connected with. This code is used to identify the financial institution through whom you are doing the transactions. The code is written on a document which promises to pay money without any conditions. The code should be there on fund transferring document of federal reserve bank. The system was instituted by ABA in 1910.

The Routing Transit Number is in a format like- XXXXYYYYC

Where XXXX stands for Federal Reserve Routing Symbol, YYYY for Americal Bankers Association Institution Identifier and C for Check Digit.

US Bank Routing Number/Transit Number: 541210032

There are more than 3,100 branches located in every state of the US by this bank. Which means every region around the United States will have the varying routing numbers. So, here we have presented the routing number for the bank state wise. Many users ask online for What is the routing number for US bank?

As you are connected to the bank you have faced the situation that online payment or any other fund transferring conditions asks you for your Routing numbers. So, it is must for you to know about. The list below will click the idea in your mind about location wise | region wise routing numbers.

People are also Searching

  • US Bank Routing Number Southern California:- 122235821 and Northern California:- 121122676
  • US Bank Routing Number Oregon:- 123000220
  • US bank routing number Washingtonon:- 125000105

We do suggest you remember your routing number. As you know these days no one knows where you need to transfer funds from here to there. It is also required when you are doing online payment or mobile payment. Or you also can save the table provided below on your device which will save your lots of time.

Get US Bank Routing Number(RTN) and ABA Numbers by state

The list below provided is trusted and truthful. So, it is nothing to worry about. The list is in ascending order. So you can check routing number here for the region you need.

STATE ROUTING NUMBER
 Arizona 122105155
 Arkansas 82000549
 California – Northern 121122676
 California – Southern 122235821
 Colorado – Aspen* 102101645
 Colorado – all other areas 102000021
 Idaho 123103729
 Illinois – Northern 71904779
 Illinois – Southern 81202759
 Indiana 74900783
 Iowa – Council Bluffs 104000029
 Iowa – all other areas 73000545
 Kansas 101000187
 Kentucky – Northern 42100175
 Kentucky – Western 83900363
 Minnesota – East Grand Forks* 91215927
 Minnesota – Moorhead 91300023
 Minnesota – all other areas 91000022
 Missouri 81000210
 Missouri – Western 101200453
 Montana 92900383
 Nebraska (+ Council Bluffs, IA) 104000029
 Nevada 21201694
 New Mexico 107002312
 North Dakota (+ Moorhead, MN) 91300023
 Ohio – Cleveland 41202582
 Ohio – all other areas 42000013
 Oregon 123000220
South Dakota 91408501
Tennessee 64000059
Utah 124302150
Washington 125000105
Wisconsin 75000022
Wyoming 307070115
All Other States 91000022

Find Your US Bank Routing Number (RTN) On check

You can easily find the RTN on you cheque as shown in this figure. You will have an idea about RTN after checking this picture. RTN is written inside of Account number.

US Bank Routing Number (RTN) On check

You can see the 9 digit number written in red color. It is RTN for the bank and the number which is written in green color is your Account number.

US Bank Near Me Locations | Find ATM and Branch Locations Near You

Anxious to know about US Bank Location Near Me? Then we have a perfect setup for you to find the branch or ATM location. We have placed the Google map for you with set locations at Bank branch locations nearby you. It would be an easy and time-saving way for you to visit at bank locations. You can not leave for visiting the bank without an accurate address. So, you can check here for the locations and this map will navigate you to the place you wanted to move at.

US Bank Locations| Branch/ATM Locator

There are many branches and ATM outlets of this bank. So, it is must that you can easily find a branch or an ATM wherever in the USA you are searching for. You can easily find Closest US Bank Locations here. As we have provided official site locator for your convenience. Check here for the city or region branch or an ATM outlet you wanted to know.

US Bank Locations

What is SWIFT Code Number? | Get US Bank Swift Code Here

Swift is abbreviated form of Society for Worldwide Interbank Financial Telecommunication. It is 11 digit code which differentiates the branches locations worldwide.

US Bank Swift Code- USBKUS44XXX

Where;

  • USBK- Bank/Institution Code
  • US- Country Code
  • 44- Location Code
  • XXX- (Letters/Alphabets) Optional Branch Code

US Bank Customer Service and Phone Number Information

You may have very difficulties in banking process. If you are confused about banking, credit cards & debit cards, home mortgage, loans or any inquiries you can contact here at US Bank Customer service easily here. You can also ask to them about US Bank Hours, US Bank Holidays or any information you wanted to know about.

US Bank Customer Service

  • US Bank Customer Service:- 00 1 503-401-9991
  • US Bank Customer Service:- 877-978-7446
  • US Bank General Helpline number:- 800-872-2657
  • US Bank Customer Service Number:- 800-285-8585

US Bank Phone Number

  • US Bank New Account Helpline:- 800-653-2174
  • US Bank Customer Service Contact Number: 800-365-7772
  • US Bank Home Mortgage Customer Service:- 877-303-1640

U.S. Bank Credit Card Customer Service

  • U.S. Bank Personal Credit Cards Phone:- 800-285-8585 or 701-461-1502
  • US Bank Business Credit Cards Phone:- 866-485-4545 or 701-461-0346
  • U.S. Bank Business Debit Cards Phone:- 800-673-3555

US Bank Corporate Office

  • Address:- U.S. Bancorp 800 Nicollet Mall Minneapolis, Minnesota 55402
  • US Bank Corporate Office Phone Number:- (651) 466-3000
  • US Bank Corporate Office Fax Number:- (612) 303-0782

U.S. Bank (Main Office) Address and Headquarters Info

  • U.S. Bancorp 425 Walnut St. Cincinnati, OH 45202
  • Phones number:- (513) 632-4234
  • US Bank International Collect Calls:- 503-401-9991

US Bank Holidays 2017 and Opening/ Closing hours

If you are same bank users and worrying about holiday hours. Then don’t be frightened. We are here to provide you legit list about holiday schedule. Many users keep searching on holidays or exceptional days about “Is US Bank Open Today?”

So Friends Check here list of Holiday hours 2017

January – 2 (Seen)  New Year’s Day
January – 16  Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
February – 20  Presidents’ Day
May – 29  Memorial Day
July – 4  Independence Day
September – 4  Labor Day
October – 9  Columbus Day
November – 11 (Seen)  Veterans Day
November – 23  Thanksgiving Day
December – 25  Christmas

US Bank Opening/ Closing Hours Of Operation

Of course, it is hard to find out the genuine information about bank hours these days. As you keep checking here and there, you find yourself in a confused situation. But not here. We have provided genuine and legit information for US Bank Hours.

Day US Bank Opening Hours US Bank Closing Hours
Monday 09:00 am 07:00 pm
Tuesday 09:00 am 07:00 pm
Wednesday 09:00 am 07:00 pm
Thursday 09:00 am 07:00 pm
Friday 09:00 am 07:00 pm
Saturday 09:00 am 04:00 pm
Sunday 12:00 pm 04:00 pm

Conclusion

Hope we have provided everything you need to know about US Bank Routing NumberUS Bank HoursUS Bank Near Me Locations and US Bank Customer Service Number. As you can see we as http://topbankinfo.com keep providing official and original information regarding banks routing numbers, working hours & holiday hours, Near me locations, customer service information and much more. If you have any inquiries regarding US Bank or our services you can write below in comment box. We will appreciate it and reply as soon as possible. Thank You for Being Here! Keep in touch for more bank’s legit and valid information.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *